Competition Team

TEAM ACMAC INSPIRE

Doncaster Sports Team of the Year 2012 & 2015

Revolution Team Champions 2007, 2009 & 2012-2017

UK Martial Arts Show Point Fighting Team Champions 2016 - Clash of the Titans Junior Team Champions 2016

 

WORLD, EUROPEAN & NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

SUNEIL SINGH

(7X WORLD, 7X EUROPEAN, 2X INTERNATIONAL & 27X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

HAYDEN LINDLEY

(3X WORLD, 15X EUROPEAN, 2X INTERNATIONAL & 43X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

TIFF RICHARDSON

(11X WORLD, 7X EUROPEAN, 2X INTERNATIONAL & 20X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS, CONTINUOUS, SPORT SWORD & WEAPON FIGHTING

 

LUCY CRITTENDEN

(4X WORLD, 2X EUROPEAN & 15X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

BETHANY REVILL

(5X WORLD, 3X EUROPEAN, 1X INTERNATIONAL & 19X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS, CONTINUOUS, WEAPON FIGHTING, CLASH & KATA

 

JADE HUMPHRIES

(6X WORLD CHAMPION, 1X INTERNATIONAL, 3X EUROPEAN & 25X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

CHARLIE RANSFORD

(2X WORLD CHAMPION, 3X INTERNATIONAL, 8X EUROPEAN CHAMPION, 25X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS, CONTINUOUS & SPORT SWORD 

 

AIDAN HUGHES

(2X WORLD CHAMPION, 2X INTERNATIONAL, EUROPEAN & 16X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

JAMES REVILL

(2X WORLD, 6X EUROPEAN & 7X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS, KATA, CLASH, WEAPON FORMS, WEAPON FIGHTING & SPORT SWORD

 

PARIS SLATER

(3X WORLD CHAMPION, 6X EUROPEAN CHAMPION, 13x NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

JESSICA CORISH

(2X WORLD, 3X EUROPEAN & 11X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – TKD PATTERNS, WEAPON FORMS, POINTS, SPORT SWORD & WEAPON FIGHTING

 

GEORGE EMSLEY

(2X WORLD CHAMPION, 5X EUROPEAN CHAMPION, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION & 23X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

BROOKE SOCKETT

(2X WORLD, EUROPEAN & 5X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS, CONTINUOUS, SPORT SWORD, WEAPON FORMS, FREESTYLE FORMS & WEAPON FIGHTING

 

STUART WADE

(4X WORLD, 3X EUROPEAN & 20X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – TKD PATTERNS, CONTINUOUS & POINTS

 

OWEN TAYLOR

(WORLD, EUROPEAN & 2X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – SPORT SWORD, WEAPON FIGHTING, FREESTYE FORMS, WEAPON FORMS & POINTS

 

SARAH ILLINGWORTH

(3X WORLD, 1X EUROPEAN & 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS, KATA, CLASH & CONTINUOUS

 

STEPHEN JONES

(2X WORLD & 4X EUROPEAN CHAMPION & 7X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

DARREN REVILL

(6X WORLD, 1X EUROPEAN & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS, KATA & CLASH

 

SOPHIE HAWKINS

9X WORLD, 2X EUROPEAN & 13X NATIONAL CHAMPION

COMPETED IN – CONTINUOUS, POINTS, SPORT SWORD, FREESTYLE FORMS PATTERNS & WEAPON FORMS

 

KIERON STUART

(2X WORLD, 1X INTERNATIONAL, 5X EUROPEAN, 11X NATIONAL CHAMPION & 2X WORLD SILVER MEDALIST)

COMPETED IN – CONTINUOUS, POINTS, SPORT SWORD, FREESTYLE FORMS & WEAPON FORMS

 

WORLD CHAMPIONS

 

KEV MILLER

(WORLD & 10X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – CONTINUOUS & POINTS

 

SAMANTHA ORWIN

(WORLD CHAMPION & 8X NATIONAL CHAMPION, EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALLIST)

COMPETED IN – FREESTYLE FORMS, WEAPON FORMS & TAE KWON DO PATTERNS

 

LAURAN RENWICK

(3X WORLD & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – FREESTYLE FORMS, WEAPON FORMS, TKD PATTERNS & SPORT SWORD

  

DAVID FLECTHER

(3X WORLD CHAMPION & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS & CLASH

 

LEE CUTSFORTH

(WORLD CHAMPION, EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALLIST & 12X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - CLASH, POINTS & KATA

 

NATALIE LOY

(1X WORLD CHAMPION, 1X INTERNATIONAL, 14X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

KELLY ASHBRIDGE

WORLD CHAMPION

COMPETED IN – CONTINUOUS & POINTS

 

ALAN WILLS

(WORLD, EUROPEAN & NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN KATA, FORMS & WEAPON FORMS

 

 

EUROPEAN & INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

SHEA HUGHES

(1X INTERNATIONAL, EUROPEAN, 7X NATIONAL CHAMPION & WORLD BRONZE MEDALIST)

COMPETED IN – POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

KIAN GOODENOUGH

(6X EUROPEAN & 8X NATIONAL CHAMPION, WORLD SILVER MEDALLIST)

COMPETED IN FREESTYLE FORMS, POINTS, WEAPON FORMS, SPORT SWORD

 

DOM SAYLE

(5X EUROPEAN & 9X NATIONAL CHAMPION, WORLD SILVER MEDALIST)

COMPETED IN - POINTS, CONTINUOUS, SPORT SWORD & FREESTYLE FORMS

 

BAILEY WILLIS

(4X EUROPEAN & 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

BILLY O'GORMAN

(4X EUROPEAN & 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS, CONTINUOUS & SPORT SWORD

 

SHANIA O'GORMAN

(EUROPEAN & NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS & SPORT SWORD

 

OLIVER GLEADALL

(EUROPEAN CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS

 

LEE REVILL

(EUROPEAN CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS & SPORT SWORD

 

 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

AUDREY PARKER

(2X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - PATTERNS, WEAPON FORMS & SPORT SWORD

 

JORDAN ROWE

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – GRAPPLING, MMA, POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

CRAIG OXLEY

(2X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS & TKD PATTERNS

 

CALLUM TAYLOR

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS & WEAPON FORMS

 

ELLIE ORWIN

(3X NATIONAL CHAMPION & EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALLIST)

COMPETED IN – FREESTYLE FORMS, WEAP

ON FORMS & POINT FIGHTING

 

JOE COPE

(3X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS, CONTINUOUS, SOPORT SWORD & FORMS

 

MICHEALA HEMPSTOCK

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN POINTS

 

KEENAN FRITZ

(NATIONAL CHAMPION & EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALLIST)

COMPETED IN - FREESTYLE FORMS & SPORT SWORD

 

JAMES GORE

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS & FORMS & WEAPON FORMS

 

WAYNE EMSLEY

(NATIONAL CHAMPION & WORLD SILVER MEDALIST)

COMPETED IN - POINTS

 

SARAH HYSLOP

(NATIONAL CHAMPION & EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALLIST)

COMPETED IN - POINTS & KATA

 

DAISY STOTHARD

(3X NATIONAL CHAMPION & EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALLIST)

COMPETED IN - POINTS & KATA

 

OSCAR SNEDKER

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS, SPORT SWORD & FORMS

 

HARRISON ATICK

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS & FORMS

 

SPENCER CRIDDLE

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS, SPORT SWORD & FORMS

 

CIERAN ASHBRIDGE

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN – POINTS, TKD PATTERNS, SPORT SWORD & WEAPON FORMS 

 

CALLUM HAYES

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

COMPETED IN - POINTS, SWORDS & FORMS

OLIVIA COPE

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

POINTS, CONTINUOUS & SPORT SWORD

 

LINDA CRIDDLE

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

PATTERNS

 

ANDY TOWNSEND

(NATONAL CHAMPION)

POINTS & CONTINUOUS

 

LYNDSEY WILSON

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

POINTS

 

JAKUB SUDLITZ

(4X NATIONAL CHAMPION)

POINTS, CONTINUOUS & FORMS

 

JESS NICHOL

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

POINTS & FORMS

 

PETER WATERS

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

FORMS & WEAPON FORMS

 

ABBY TOWNSEND

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

POINTS & PATTERNS

 

PIA SLATER

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

PATTERNS

 

ELLA BARKER 

(NATIONAL CHAMPION)

POINTS, FORMS & SPORT SWORD

 

 

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

 

JOANNE REVILL

WORLD SILVER MEDALLIST

EMMA RIPPON

CAROLINE REVILL

MAX PEART

JON GLARVEY

BRENDAN HYSLOP

PETE WATERS

AMBER CUTSFORTH

JAYNE EMSLEY

JAKUB SUDLITZ

ADRIAN NIKNAM

ISABELLE DOEL

CLAIRE PAVLOU

LAURA RIPPON

GEORGE SNEDKER

 

 

FUTURE CHAMPIONS

 

CHARLOTTE BRUNYEE

DAVID KOWALSKI

HAYDEN WALLACE

JOE WALLACE

DOMINIC WILDING

GEORGIE HOLVEY

LOGAN HAIGH

CIARAN BRENNAN

CHARLEA GILLESPIE

KYRA GILLESPIE

POPPY CHAMBERS

JESS REVILL

CAROLINE REVILL

DAN REVILL

KEV NOUCH

ASH LOWE

SOPHIE HYSLOP

DALE HAYES

RICH HEWLETT

SCARLETT OGORMAN

JESSICA RIPPON

CHARLOTTE HAYES

CAMERON WILDING

ZAC BATES

DANIEL HOLMES

DARCY CRIDDLE

JAMES CRIDDLE

ABBY TOWNSEND

LIAM CABLE

CARL CHAMBERS

ROSS EVANS

JESSICA DAKIN

JOSHUA THOMPSON

EVAN MACKHAM

DAVID SUDLITZ

RILEY COUGILL

ALEX NICHOL

CHARLIE HEWITT

DANIELLA TRICKETT

ELLA BARKER

SARAH CASHMORE

RYAN CASHMORE

NATHAN CASHMORE

LIBBIE MAE NOBLE

LUKE ROBINSON

MEGAN THOMPSON

NATHAN CABLE

SIENNA BARWICK

BENJAMIN HARDING

KATE BARKER

JACK TAYLOR

 

FORMER CHAMPIONS

FORMER ACMAC MEMBERS WHO ACHIEVED SUCCESS WHILST TRAINING WITH US 

 

HOLLY WINDER - WORLD & 10X NATIONAL CHAMPION

DAVID COLLEY - 12X NATIONAL CHAMPION, WORLD SILVER MEDALIST & 1ST ACMAC WORLD MEDALLIST

TIA ROWE - 2X EUROPEAN & 17X NATIONAL CHAMPION / WORLD SILVER MEDALIST

LUKE CULLEN - 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION & 1ST ACMAC MEMBER TO FIGHT AT A WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

LIAM WILKINSON - WORLD, EUROPEAN & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

MEGAN HALLIDAY - NATIONAL CHAMPION & 1ST ACMAC MEMBER TO FIGHT AT A WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

SHAUN BELL - EUROPEAN & 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION / WORLD SILVER MEDALIST

ALASTAIR BELL - WORLD & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

 

COACHES

 

SENIOR COACHING STAFF

ANDY CRITTENDEN - TEAM MANAGER & HEAD COACH

HAYDEN LINDLEY - POINT FIGHTING HEAD COACH

DARREN REVILL - POINT FIGHTING TEAM MANAGER & COACH

AUDREY PARKER - FORMS/PATTERNS HEAD COACH

LUCY CRITTENDEN - CONTINUOUS TEAM MANAGER & COACH

SUNNY SINGH - CONTINUOUS HEAD COACH

LEE CUTSFORTH – SENIOR KATA & FIGHTING COACH

JOANNE REVILL - KATA/PATTERNS/FORMS/WEAPONS TEAM MANAGER & COACH

SARAH ILLINGWORTH - KATA & FIGHTING COACH

JESS CORISH - PATTERNS COACH & CLUB COACH

KADY ROBINSON (TEAM UNITE) - CREATVE & MUSICAL FORMS/WEAPONS COACH

KEV MILLER - SENIOR FIGHTING COACH

CRAIG OXLEY SENIOR FIGHTING COACH

 

FGHTING COACHES

BETH REVILL

JADE HUMPHRIES

KELLY ASHBRIDGE

NAT LOY

CHARLIE RANSFORD

LEE REVILL

AIDAN HUGHES

TIFF RICHARDSON

PARIS SLATER

DOM SAYLE

KIERON STUART

 

FORMS SUPPORT TEAM

ALAN WILLS 

SAM ORWIN

CAROLINE REVILL

JESSICA REVILL

 

OUR TEAM HAVE COMPETED IN

POINT FIGHTING, CONTINUOUS, SPORT SWORD, WEAPON FIGHTING, LOW KICK, TKD PATTERNS, JAPANESE KATA, FREESTYLE FORMS, WEAPON FORMS, SELF DEFENCE FORMS, WEAPON SELF DEFENCE FORMS, MMA, BJJ & SUBMISSION GRAPPLING

 

AND HAVE COMPETED IN THESE EVENTS

WKKC - WTKA – REVOLUTION – WKA – WKC – WAKO – KWON – EMA – WFFO – IAKSA – WMKF - IRISH OPEN - PCS - UNITY GAMES - ICO - WON - DUTCH OPEN - IPPON CHALLENGE - CROATION CUP

 

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS ATTENDED

UNIFIED – WKKC – WTKA – WKA - WKC - ISKA US OPEN – ISKA - WMKF - ICO - IAKSA

 

WE HAVE COMPETED IN THESE COUNTRIES

GREAT BRITAIN - IRELAND - USA - CANADA - SPAIN - ITALY - SAN MARINO - HOLLAND - GERMANY - MALTA - SICILY - CROATIA

Copyright © 2015. All Rights Reserved.