Competition Team

TEAM ACMAC INSPIRE

Doncaster Sports Team of the Year 2012 & 2015

https://www.facebook.com/teamacmacinspire/

Revolution Team Champions 2007, 2009 & 2012-2017

UK Martial Arts Show Point Fighting Team Champions 2016 - Clash of the Titans Junior Team Champions 2016

 

WORLD CHAMPIONS

HAYDEN LINDLEY – 6X WORLD, 16X EUROPEAN, 2X INTERNATIONAL & 45X NATIONAL CHAMPION

TIFF RICHARDSON – 14X WORLD, 7X EUROPEAN, 3X INTERNATIONAL & 29X NATIONAL CHAMPION

LUCY CRITTENDEN – 5X WORLD, 3X EUROPEAN & 16X NATIONAL CHAMPION

JADE HUMPHRIES – 7X WORLD, 1X INTERNATIONAL, 6X EUROPEAN & 30X NATIONAL CHAMPION

SUNEIL SINGH – 7X WORLD, 7X EUROPEAN, 2X INTERNATIONAL & 27X NATIONAL CHAMPION

KIERON STUART – 3X WORLD, 1X INTERNATIONAL, 6X EUROPEAN & 21X

CHARLIE RANSFORD – 3X WORLD, 3X INTERNATIONAL, 8X EUROPEAN, 32X NATIONAL CHAMPION

GEORGE EMSLEY – 2X WORLD, 7X EUROPEAN, INTERNATIONAL & 34X NATIONAL CHAMPION

BETHANY REVILL – 5X WORLD, 3X EUROPEAN, 1X INTERNATIONAL & 20X NATIONAL CHAMPION

JAMES REVILL – 2X WORLD, 6X EUROPEAN & 10X NATIONAL CHAMPION

DARREN REVILL – 6X WORLD, 1X EUROPEAN & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

AIDAN HUGHES – 2X WORLD, 2X INTERNATIONAL, EUROPEAN & 16X NATIONAL CHAMPION

LEE CUTSFORTH – WORLD CHAMPION, EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALLIST & 15X NATIONAL CHAMPION

SARAH ILLINGWORTH – 3X WORLD, 2X EUROPEAN & 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION

STEPHEN JONES – 3X WORLD & 5X EUROPEAN CHAMPION & 9X NATIONAL CHAMPION

KEV MILLER – WORLD & 10X NATIONAL CHAMPION

JESSICA ULYETT – 2X WORLD, 3X EUROPEAN & 11X NATIONAL CHAMPION

NATALIE LOY – 2X WORLD CHAMPION, 1X INTERNATIONAL, 14X NATIONAL CHAMPION

KELLY ASHBRIDGE – 2X WORLD CHAMPION & 7X NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

INTERNATIONAL TEAM

SHEA HUGHES – INTERNATIONAL, EUROPEAN, 7X NATIONAL CHAMPION & WORLD BRONZE

JOANNE REVILL – WORLD SILVER MEDALLIST

SARAH HYSLOP – 2X EUROPEAN CHAMPION & 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION

DAISY STOTHARD – 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION & EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALLIST

CIERAN ASHBRIDGE – 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION

ANDY TOWNSEND – EUROPEAN CHAMPION & 5X NATONAL CHAMPION

JON GLARVEY – WORLD BRONZE MEDALLIST & NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

NATIONAL TEAM (Competes at National Level Events)

JAKUB SUDLITZ – EUROPEAN CHAMPION & 7X NATIONAL CHAMPION

OSCAR SNEDKER – EUROPEAN CHAMPION & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

OLIVER GLEADALL – EUROPEAN CHAMPION

LEE REVILL – EUROPEAN CHAMPION

AUDREY PARKER – 2X NATIONAL CHAMPION

JORDAN ROWE – NATIONAL CHAMPION

ABBY TOWNSEND – NATIONAL CHAMPION

HARRISON ATICK - 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION

JENSEN CONNOLLY - NATIONAL CHAMPION

JOE WALLACE – 2X NATIONAL CHAMPION

DAVID SUDLITZ - NATIONAL CHAMPION

ELLA BARKER - 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION

ADRIAN NIKNAM - NATIONAL CHAMPION

JESSICA NICHOL - NATIONAL CHAMPION

ISABELLE DOEL - NATIONAL CHAMPION

DEAN MITCHELL - NATIONAL CHAMPION

ELLIE ORWIN – 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION

PAUL NEILSON – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

INTERMEDIATE TEAM (Over 1 Year of Competition Experience)

CALLUM HAYES – NATIONAL CHAMPION

LAURA RIPPON - NATIONAL CHAMPION

SIENNA CHAMBERS - 2X NATIONAL CHAMPION

FAITH CHAMBERS - NATIONAL CHAMPION

CHARLIE HEWITT - NATIONAL CHAMPION

JAKE EWENS - NATIONAL CHAMPION

MOLLIE ANGUS - 2X NATIONAL CHAMPION

MILLIE-LEIGH HILTON - NATIONAL CHAMPION

EMMA RIPPON – REVOLUTION CHAMPION

CAROLINE REVILL – REVOLUTION CHAMPION

BRENDAN HYSLOP – REVOLUTION CHAMPION

AMBER CUTSFORTH – REVOLUTION CHAMPION

CLAIRE PAVLOU – REVOLUTION CHAMPION

JESS REVILL – REVOLUTION CHAMPION

LUKE ROBINSON – REVOLUTION CHAMPION

GEORGE SNEDKER – REVOLUTION CHAMPION

DOMINIC WILDING

DAN REVILL

DALE HAYES

RICH HEWLETT

JESSICA RIPPON

CAMERON WILDING

ZAC BATES

DARCY CRIDDLE

SIENNA BARWICK

KATE BARKER

TOBY EVELEIGH

MAX EVELEIGH

KAYLEIGH SMALL

HENRY LAWN

KIAN PINKENY

ASTON ELLIS

ALEXANDRA DONYAMALY

ELENA PAVLOU

VANESSA FIKAR

CHARLOTTE FIKAR

 

NOVICE TEAM (First year of Tournaments)

 

 

FORMER CHAMPIONS

FORMER ACMAC MEMBERS WHO ACHIEVED SUCCESS WHILST TRAINING WITH US

PARIS SLATER – 6X WORLD CHAMPION, 9X EUROPEAN CHAMPION, 17x NATIONAL CHAMPION

HOLLY WINDER - WORLD & 10X NATIONAL CHAMPION

DAVID COLLEY - 12X NATIONAL CHAMPION & WORLD SILVER MEDALIST

TIA ROWE - 2X EUROPEAN & 17X NATIONAL CHAMPION / WORLD SILVER MEDALIST

WAYNE EMSLEY - WORLD CHAMPION & 2X NATIONAL CHAMPION

ALAN WILLS – WORLD, EUROPEAN & 2X NATIONAL CHAMPION

ALASTAIR BELL - WORLD CHAMPION & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

SOPHIE HAWKINS – 9X WORLD, 2X EUROPEAN & 14X NATIONAL CHAMPION

SAMANTHA ORWIN – WORLD CHAMPION & 8X NATIONAL CHAMPION, EUROPEAN SILVER MEDAL

BROOKE SOCKETT – 2X WORLD, EUROPEAN & 5X NATIONAL CHAMPION

STUART WADE – 4X WORLD, 3X EUROPEAN & 20X NATIONAL CHAMPION

LAURAN RENWICK – 3X WORLD & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

LUKE CULLEN - 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION

DAVID FLECTHER – 3X WORLD CHAMPION & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

LIAM WILKINSON - WORLD, EUROPEAN & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

SHAUN BELL - EUROPEAN & 3X NATIONAL CHAMPION / WORLD SILVER MEDALIST

OWEN TAYLOR – WORLD, EUROPEAN & 2X NATIONAL CHAMPION

JOE COPE – WORLD CHAMPION 5X NATIONAL CHAMPION

OLIVIA COPE – WORLD CHAMPION, EUROPEAN CHAMPION & 4X NATIONAL CHAMPION

BAILEY WILLIS – 4X EUROPEAN & 6X NATIONAL CHAMPION

MAX PEART – 2X EUROPEAN CHAMPION & 11X NATIONAL CHAMPION

DOM SAYLE – 5X EUROPEAN & 9X NATIONAL CHAMPION, WORLD SILVER MEDALIST

MICHEALA HEMPSTOCK – NATIONAL CHAMPION & EUROPEAN SILVER MEDALIST

JAMES GORE – NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

OUR TEAM HAVE COMPETED IN

POINT FIGHTING, CONTINUOUS, SPORT SWORD, WEAPON FIGHTING, LOW KICK, TKD PATTERNS, JAPANESE KATA, FREESTYLE FORMS, WEAPON FORMS, SELF DEFENCE FORMS, WEAPON SELF DEFENCE FORMS, MMA, BJJ & SUBMISSION GRAPPLING

 

AND HAVE COMPETED IN THESE EVENTS

WKKC - WTKA – REVOLUTION – WKA – WKC – WAKO – KWON – EMA – WFFO – IAKSA – WMKF - IRISH OPEN - PCS - UNITY GAMES - ICO - WON - DUTCH OPEN - IPPON CHALLENGE - CROATION CUP

 

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS ATTENDED

UNIFIED – WKKC – WTKA – WKA - WKC - ISKA US OPEN – ISKA - WMKF - ICO - IAKSA

 

WE HAVE COMPETED IN THESE COUNTRIES

GREAT BRITAIN - IRELAND - USA - CANADA - SPAIN - ITALY - SAN MARINO - HOLLAND - GERMANY - MALTA - SICILY - CROATIA

Copyright © 2015. All Rights Reserved.